OutofOne-Chicago

Camera & Electrical

Camera Operator:

Darryl Miller 2nd Unit Director of Photography / b camera operator / camera operator: “c” camera / “c” camera operator / B camera operator / c cam operator / camera operator / camera operator: “c” camera, day player / camera operator: day player (57 episodes, 2014-2019)
William Eichler camera operator: “b” camera / camera operator: “a” camera / steadicam operator / camera operator: a camera / a camera operator / b camera operator / camera operator: “1” camera (95 episodes, 2014-2018)
James Zucal camera operator: “a” camera / a camera operator / camera operator: “‘a” camera (76 episodes, 2014-2018)
Christopher Glasgow c camera operator (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Mahlman camera operator: “c” camera (10 episodes, 2014)
Greg Van Horn camera operator (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Scott Thiele camera operator: “c” camera (uncredited) / additional camera operator (uncredited) (46 episodes, 2014-2016)
Alan Caudillo camera operator: “b” camera (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andrew Wehde camera operator (4 episodes, 2014)
Luke Totman camera pa: day player (4 episodes, 2016)
Spencer Gillis camera operator (4 episodes, 2018)
Joe Tolitano camera operator (3 episodes, 2017)
Scott Compton camera operator (2 episodes, 2017)

Additional camera operator

Joseph R. Fitzgerald additional camera operator / camera operator: “b” camera / camera operator: “b” camera: second unit / camera operator: “c” camera (5 episodes, 2014-2018)
Robert E. Arnold additional camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Joseph Farris additional camera operator (37 episodes, 2016-2019)
Eric Arndt additional second assistant camera: main unit (13 episodes,
2015)

Assistant camera

Brian Romano second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dave Wightman first assistant camera: “c” camera / additional first assistant camera (15 episodes, 2014-2017)
Nicholas Emmanuele camera trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Chris Polmanski Camera Production Assistant (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Torey Lenart camera production assistant: second unit / additional camera production assistant (11 episodes, 2014)

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Scott Dropkin “A” Camera/Steadicam Operator (10 episodes, 2018-2019)

Dolly grip

Jonathon Matthys dolly grip (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
Joseph Czerw dolly grip (15 episodes, 2014)
Rob Chapa dolly grip (14 episodes, 2014)
Jim Handley dolly grip (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Paul Storino dolly grip: “c” camera (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2014)
Paul Demos dolly grip: “b” camera, second unit (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)

Grip

Mark E. Matthys
best boy grip (79 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jon Stevenson best boy grip (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew Shoemaker best boy grip: second unit (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2014)
Brian Rebel Cummings grip (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
David Wagenaar grip (51 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jaime Dawkins grip / scorpio crane operator / libra head technician (31 episodes, 2014-2018)
Spencer M. Rohan grip (23 episodes, 2014-2015)
Addae Shelby grip (23 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chad Gilchrist grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Boris grip (18 episodes, 2017)
Ed Titus grip (15 episodes, 2014)
Jake Chappelle grip (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Theodore A. Corso dolly grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Joseph Lampugnano grip (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Don Riozz McNichols grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Rigging grip

Kevin Olson rigging grip (8 episodes, 2015-2019)
Blake Paine rigging grip (5 episodes, 2014)
Justin Andrew Robinson rigging grip (3 episodes, 2014)
Dane Lando grip rigger (2 episodes, 2014)
Jeffrey Marozas grip rigger (1 episode, 2014)
Ethan Clerc grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Allen Lee additional grip / grip (22 episodes, 2015-2016)

Digital utility:

Derek Fisher digital utility: additional / digital utility (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ella Lubienski digital utility: additional (17 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alan Dembek digital utility / digital utility: additional / camera production assistant (30 episodes, 2016-2019)
Corinne Anderson digital utility / camera pa (35 episodes, 2014-2016)
J’mme Love digital utility / camera utility / camera utility: day player (28 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mac Kozi digital utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Ron Ruanphae digital utility (uncredited) / second assistant camera: “c” camera (uncredited) / additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (62 episodes, 2014-2017)
Roderick Reed digital utility: day player (3 episodes, 2018)
Alexander Cirillo digital utility (3 episodes, 2016)

Dimmer board

Margaret Hartmann dimmer board operator (78 episodes, 2014-2017)
Collin Lindgren dimmer board op (8 episodes, 2018)

Gaffer

Chris Mulsoff
rigging gaffer (uncredited) (106 episodes, 2014-2018)
David ‘Louie’ Lukasik gaffer / electrician (96 episodes, 2014-2018)
Mark Castelaz gaffer (14 episodes, 2014)

Lighting

Nic Jones lighting console programmer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Seth Oberle lighting technician (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ekaterina Doldjeva lighting technician / rigging grip (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Scott Pillsbury lighting technician / light board operator (6 episodes, 2015-2018)

Drone

Michael Craig Ferguson aerial drone pilot (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Jeffrey Steven Brink aerial drone cinematographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Miele drone tech / drone technician / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2016-2017)

Key grip

Jason Storandt key grip / camera operator: “b” camera (94 episodes, 2014-2018)
Michael James Fahey key rigging grip (60 episodes, 2014-2016)

Dolly grip

Timothy Troy dolly grip (80 episodes, 2014-2018)
Seth Thomas dolly grip / camera operator: “b” camera / b camera operator (72 episodes, 2014-2018)

Electrician:

Ryan A. Campbell additional electrician (uncredited) / grip (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matthew Hughes additional electrician / best boy grip: second unit / grip (5 episodes, 2014-2018)
David Kreger rigging electrician (15 episodes, 2014)
Noah Banks rigging electrician (8 episodes, 2014)
Michael Shimon rigging electric (2 episodes, 2014)
Blake Armstrong electrician (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jonathan Ellison electrician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2016)
Tom Shimandle electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Matt Johnson
best boy electric / gaffer (105 episodes, 2014-2018)

Steadicam

Blaine Baker additional steadicam (1 episode, 2019)

Loader:

Kyle Belousek loader / assistant camera / digital loader / second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Leland Haushalter digital loader: additional (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
John Waterman digital loader (7 episodes, 2014)

Still photographer

Matt Dinerstein still photographer (uncredited) (2014-2019)
Elizabeth Sisson still photographer (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elizabeth A. Morris still photographer (2 episodes, 2014)